FROSTBITE SERIES 2018

Results are final as of 17:37 on January 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Frostbite 2 Race 1
2018-01-13 13.00
Frostbite 2 Race 2
2018-01-13 14.00
Frostbite 3 race 1
2018-01-20 13.00
Frostbite 3 race 2
2018-01-20 14.00
Frostbite 3 Race 3
2018-01-20 16.00
Total Nett
1st B Wilcox RS 300 360 973 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd J Hookway Streaker 1973 1132 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 10.0
3rd M Alexander Hadron H2 108 1040 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 32.0 18.0
4th S Fraser RS Aero 7 1846 1071 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 26.0
5th J Wilcox RS Aero 7 2299 1071 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 35.0 26.0
6th T Hill Streaker 1834 1132 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 40.0 31.0
7th R Lawson RS Aero 9 1926 1024 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 35.0
8th R Martin (Novice) RS Quba 0 1260 11.3 OOD 11.3 OOD 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 56.6 44.6
9th D Farmer Streaker 1914 1132 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 6.0 74.0 46.0
10th F Rigg RS 200 600 1047 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 8.0 78.0 50.0
11th N Roche Laser 147692 1097 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 7.0 79.0 51.0
12th I Mcgonigal RS Aero 9 2155 1024 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 1.0 14.0 DSQ 85.0 57.0
13th R Lawson RS Aero 7 1926 1071 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 88.0 60.0
14th C Drewitt Laser 186135 1097 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 10.0 89.0 61.0
15th I McGonigal RS Aero 7 2155 1071 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0 63.0
16th G Hughes Laser Radial 198571 1139 15.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DSQ 28.0 DNC 95.0 67.0
17th R Offer Laser Radial 186698 1139 7.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
18th M Burnell       (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 99.0 71.0
18th J Shaw Phantom   999 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 99.0 71.0
20th J Sandison Streaker 1775 1132 6.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
21st P Maughan Phantom 1210 999 12.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 102.0 74.0
22nd M Burnell 2000 21332 1107 10.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
23rd D DeCrausaz Laser Radial 190690 1139 11.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 105.0 77.0
24th E Clarke Laser Radial 190690 1139 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 107.0 79.0
25th P Rigg Musto Skiff 367 847 13.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 109.0 81.0
26th W Derries       15.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
26th C Clarke       15.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0

Frostbite 3 race 1 - 2018-01-20 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 R Lawson RS Aero 9 1926 1024 22.14   0.21.43 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 B Wilcox RS 300 360 973 21.14   0.21.49 0.00.06 977.943 2.0
3 J Hookway Streaker 1973 1132 24.57   0.22.02 0.00.22 1149.121 3.0
4 D Farmer Streaker 1914 1132 25.24   0.22.26 0.00.49 1169.847 4.0
5 F Rigg RS 200 600 1047 23.49   0.22.45 0.01.05 1096.924 5.0
6 N Roche Laser 147692 1097 25.01   0.22.48 0.01.12 1152.192 6.0
7 S Fraser RS Aero 7 1846 1071 24.27   0.22.50 0.01.12 1126.093 7.0
7 J Wilcox RS Aero 7 2299 1071 OOD         7.0
9 T Hill Streaker 1834 1132 26.08   0.23.05 0.01.33 1203.622 8.0
10 G Hughes Laser Radial 198571 1139 26.36   0.23.21 0.01.52 1225.115 9.0
11 C Drewitt Laser 186135 1097 25.49   0.23.32 0.02.00 1189.037 10.0
12 R Martin (Novice) RS Quba 0 1260 32.03   0.25.26 0.04.42 1476.126 11.0
13 M Alexander Hadron H2 108 1040 DNF         14.0
13 I Mcgonigal RS Aero 9 2155 1024 DNF         14.0
13 M Burnell       OOD         14.0
13 J Shaw Phantom   999 OOD         14.0

Frostbite 3 race 2 - 2018-01-20 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 I Mcgonigal RS Aero 9 2155 1024 20.52   0.20.23 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 J Hookway Streaker 1973 1132 23.08   0.20.26 0.00.04 1135.233 2.0
3 R Lawson RS Aero 9 1926 1024 21.02   0.20.32 0.00.10 1032.179 3.0
4 B Wilcox RS 300 360 973 20.12   0.20.46 0.00.22 991.284 4.0
5 M Alexander Hadron H2 108 1040 21.43   0.20.53 0.00.31 1065.712 5.0
6 S Fraser RS Aero 7 1846 1071 22.27   0.20.58 0.00.38 1101.7 6.0
7 J Wilcox RS Aero 7 2299 1071 OOD         7.0
7 T Hill Streaker 1834 1132 23.55   0.21.08 0.00.51 1173.674 7.0
9 D Farmer Streaker 1914 1132 24.04   0.21.16 0.01.00 1181.035 8.0
10 F Rigg RS 200 600 1047 22.25   0.21.25 0.01.05 1100.064 9.0
11 N Roche Laser 147692 1097 23.32   0.21.27 0.01.11 1154.863 10.0
12 R Martin (Novice) RS Quba 0 1260 27.38   0.21.56 0.01.57 1356.064 11.0
13 E Clarke Laser Radial 190690 1139 25.19   0.22.14 0.02.06 1242.377 12.0
14 C Drewitt Laser 186135 1097 26.10   0.23.51 0.03.49 1284.089 13.0
15 G Hughes Laser Radial 198571 1139 DSQ         15.0
15 M Burnell       OOD         15.0
15 J Shaw Phantom   999 OOD         15.0

Frostbite 3 Race 3 - 2018-01-20 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Wilcox RS 300 360 973 25.29   0.26.11 0.00.00 973 1.0
2 J Hookway Streaker 1973 1132 30.30   0.26.57 0.00.51 1164.545 2.0
3 R Lawson RS Aero 9 1926 1024 27.41   0.27.02 0.00.52 1057 3.0
4 M Alexander Hadron H2 108 1040 28.08   0.27.03 0.00.54 1074.182 4.0
5 S Fraser RS Aero 7 1846 1071 29.11   0.27.15 0.01.08 1114.273 5.0
6 D Farmer Streaker 1914 1132 31.06   0.27.28 0.01.27 1187.455 6.0
7 J Wilcox RS Aero 7 2299 1071 OOD         7.0
7 N Roche Laser 147692 1097 30.47   0.28.04 0.02.03 1175.364 7.0
9 F Rigg RS 200 600 1047 29.29   0.28.10 0.02.04 1125.727 8.0
10 T Hill Streaker 1834 1132 32.02   0.28.18 0.02.23 1223.091 9.0
11 C Drewitt Laser 186135 1097 31.28   0.28.41 0.02.44 1201.455 10.0
12 E Clarke Laser Radial 190690 1139 33.16   0.29.12 0.03.26 1270.182 11.0
13 R Martin (Novice) RS Quba 0 1260 37.11   0.29.31 0.04.11 1419.727 12.0
14 I Mcgonigal RS Aero 9 2155 1024 DSQ         14.0
14 M Burnell       OOD         14.0
14 J Shaw Phantom   999 OOD         14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com