CUP/TROPHY
|
AWARDED FOR
|
HOLDER(S)
|
Dinghies
|
|
2007
|
Lindisfarne Cup |
Winter Series |
Michael Alexander |
|
Cadets
|
|
2008
|
Edradour Cup |
cadet knockout |
Chris Scott |
Ferrier Trophy |
Goalen Series (cadet) |
Euan Lyall |
Alison 3 |
Autumn |
Ewan Rycroft |
Tweedie Cup |
Best Cadet |
Dougie Imrie |
|
Dinghies
|
|
|
Icebreaker Trophy |
Frostbite |
Jimmy Sandison |
Lifeboat Pennant |
opening muster |
Jim Sinclair & Michael Alexander |
Paterson Cup |
Spring Asymmetric |
John Hookway & Robert Jones |
Edington Trophy |
Spring Traditional |
Michael Alexander |
Wallace Salver |
Summer |
Jim Sinclair & Tom Watson |
Goalen Trophy |
Goalen |
Michael Alexander |
Couper Tray |
Autumn Asymmetric |
Hugh Marston |
Morrison Cup |
Autumn Traditional |
Michael Alexander |
Dinghy IV |
non olympic cup |
Jane Robertson |
MacLean Cup |
Tuesday |
Michael Alexander |
Murray Harcourt |
Thursday |
Iain McGonigal |
Anderson Cup |
Topper |
Ewan Rycroft |
Hutchinson 400 |
RS400 |
John Hookway & Robert Jones |
Laser 2000 Crystal |
Laser 2000 |
Bill Roberts |
Sutherland Cup |
Laser Radial |
Sheila Smith |
Sandison Cup |
Laser |
Iain McGonigal |
White Cup |
Solo reserve |
James Sandison |
Ferguson Cup |
Solo |
Michael Alexander |
|
Keelboats
|
|
|
ELYC Cup |
Spring |
Alastair Skinner |
Grant-Suttie Cup |
Summer |
Jeremy Willing |
ELYC Cruiser |
Bass Belhaven |
Bill Roberts |
ELYC Cruiser I |
Figure of Eight |
Mike Willis |
Roberts Trophy |
Midweek |
Alastair Skinner |
Lowe Anchor |
Elie Stern Chase |
Iain McNeill |
Craig Trophy |
Autumn |
Jeremy Willing |
Hutchinson Juno |
Medina |
Alastair Skinner |
Gilbert Barometer |
Overall |
Alastair Skinner |
|
Club Trophies
|
|
|
Tantallon Cup |
Knockout |
Iain McGonigal |
St Colm’s Cup |
Best New Sailor |
Linda Sheridan |
Burgh Trophy |
Dinghy & Cruiser |
Jim Sinclair & Tom Watson |
Kestrel Propeller |
Outstanding Service |
MatthewGibbons, KennethLaing, EuanLyall |
Coates Walker Quaich |
Cruising Log |
Sheila Smith, Linda Sheridan, Hilary Fraser |