Menu
Log in
 
  • HOME
  • Members Boat Listing

Boat Listing

DINGHIES





Boat Class

PY

Sail Number

Boat Name

Owner

Astus 16.1        Martin White 
Buzz  1015  806    Duncan Williams 
Firefly 1163 3044 Nikh James Gibbons
GP 14  1130 1312    Norman Johnston 
GP 14 (no spinnaker) 1160 7572 Hands Off Phil Robertson
GP 14 (no spinnaker) 1160 8773 Flash Harry Chris Nicol
Graduate 1136 2824 Hot Gossip Jeff Armstrong
Hadron H2  1040  108    Michael Alexander 
Hadron H2  1040      Pete Mileham 
Laser  1091  112383    Colin Ferrier 
Laser  1091 117324    Ainsley Maclaren 
Laser 1091 125468 Sleepy Dumpling Bruce Millar
Laser  1091 128932    Donald Mackinnon 
Laser 1091 132105 Seajay Val Baillie
Laser  1091  143207    Tim Garrett 
Laser  1091 143676    Alan Stewart 
Laser  1091 147064    Iona Robson 
Laser  1091  147692    Nick Roche 
Laser 1091 152518 Oot o’ 2nd Gear Phil Robertson
Laser  1091 152808    Colin Sutherland
Laser  1091  152809    Niall Dinwoodie 
Laser 1091 160560 P.T.O.    Andrew Stephenson
Laser  1091 178769    Alan MacKenzie 
Laser  1091 123007 Gnilias Iain Coker
Laser  1091 171275 - John Wilcox
Laser  1091  179811    Mark Burnell 
Laser 1091 186135 Teos Clive Drewitt
Laser  1091  190690    Debra DeCrausaz 
Laser  1091  198571  Baby Blue  Gerry Hughes 
Laser  1091  198572    Colman Clarke 
Laser  1091 198573  Sailing again!  Mike Smith 
Laser  1091 198574    Robbie Lawson 
Laser  1091  202315    Mike Rigg 
Laser  1091 204547    Barry White 
Laser  1091 206942    Angus Lawson 
2000  1100 2050  Line Dancer  Brian Cameron 
2000 1100 2405 Sans Plomb Bill & Grace Roberts
2000  1100  21332    Pete & Ruth Mileham 
2000 1100 21780 Nearly Pink Matthew Ford
2000  1100  21799    Robbie Lawson 
2000  1100 21869    Alan Thomson/Linda Sheridan 
Laser Pico  7886  Emily Kinnie 
Laser Radial  1135 23588   Will Derries
Laser Radial  1135 152809    Harriet Reeder 
Laser Radial  1135  156347  Firefoot  Angela Yates 
Laser Radial  1135 161818    Robin Woods 
Laser Radial  1135  169106    Fiona Nightingale 
Laser Radial  1135 173608
Joan Acton
Laser Radial  1135 181364    Steven Selby 
Laser Radial  1135 181387    Sheila Smith 
Laser Radial  1135 184208    Jill Wareham 
Laser Radial  1135 186134    Ewan Rycroft 
Laser Radial  1135 186335  Beatrice  Sean Gardner 
Laser Radial 1135 186819 - Alec Edmans
Laser Radial 1135 186698 - Sarah Alexander
Laser Radial  1135 195134    Laura Sandison 
Miracle  1210     Donald Mackinnon 
Miracle  1210     L Wemyss & T Fearnehough 
Mirror 1385 20120 Legal Eagle II David Robertson
Mirror  1385  58171  The Pirate  Duncan  & Ilia Rigg 
Mirror  1385  58883  Malaren  Alan Keatinge 
Musto Skiff 850 352 You only gybe twice Bruce Millar
Musto Skiff  850  367    Pail Rigg 
OK  1100  2122    Ed Reeder 
Phantom  995 1278 Mutley  Jon Shaw
Phantom  995 1210    Peter Maughan 
Phantom  995 1275    Donald MacLean 
RS Aero    1265  Aerodynamic  Angus Boyd 
RS Aero    1406    John Auld 
RS Aero    1846    Steve Fraser 
RS Aero    1926    Robbie Lawson 
RS Aero    2155    Iain McGonigal 
RS Aero    2299    John Wilcox 
RS 200 1047 338 Rough Stuff Lucy Gibbons
RS 200 1047 366 Phoenix Nick & Jennifer Williamson
RS 200  1047  600  Nessie  Fiona Rigg 
RS 200 1047 623 Aquaplane John Wilcox
RS 200  1047  907    Hamish Barbour &Harriet Reeder 
RS 200  1047  1016   David & Lizzie Farmer 
RS 300  985 360    Ben Wilcox 
RS 300  985  445    Paul Rigg 
RS 400 944 1362
Jim Sinclair
RS Quba        Ricky Martin 
RS Vision  1134 116    David Davidson 
Solo  1140  3799    Chris Thomas 
Solo 1140 4517 Liz Keith Milroy
Streaker  1138 717  Captain Slow  Stuart Rye 
Streaker 1138 1715 Custard Tart Richard Jones
Streaker  1138  1716  Helter Skelter  Paul Noble 
Streaker  1138  1775    James Sandison 
Streaker  1138 1839  Vino Jim Lundy
Streaker  1138  1834  End Game  Ted Hill 
Streaker  1138  1914    David Farmer 
Streaker  1138  1917  Anna  Iain McNeill 
Streaker  1138 1973    John Hookway
Tasar  1023 405    Jim Sinclair 
Tideway    179  Nutmeg  Colin McGrory 
Topper  1340      Martin Baillie 
Topper  1340      Derrick Hastie 
Topper  1340      Simon Cowie 
Topper 1340 20309 Mellow Yellow M.Lawrence
Topper  1340  29854    Robert Russel 
Topper 1340 41559 Snowball Kenneth Laing
Topper  1340  45601    Fin Stewart 
Topper  1340  46425    Patrick Stewart 
Topper  1340    Miss Isla  Rory Ferrier 
Topper  1340    Miss Bluebell  Struan Ferrier 
Topper  1340      Struan Barker 
Topper Topaz  1243  5400    Stephen Hunter 
Wayfarer  1112 6592  Minstrel  Colin Tate 
Wayfarer 1112 8164 Banjo Barry White & J.Oatts





MOTOR BOATS





Boat Class


 


 

Boat Name

Owner

Jeanneau Leader      Attagirl  Robin Attwood 
Nordkapp Enduro 660   135hp   Surf'n'turf  Neil Rankin & Bill McNair 
      Warrior  Billy Wilson 
Newmatic 360   15hp   Amber  Alastair Dean 
    RIB    Stirling Stewart & David Grubb 
Ribeye A600   115hp RIB   Mad Moment Scott Macdonald 
Highfield Ocean Master 590   90hp RIB   Vanguard Donald Mackinnon 
Explorer Elite 2   60hp     Jackie Tagg 
Swift Trawler 34 
 435hp
My Half Too Charles Sandison

KEELBOATS





Boat Class

PY

Sail Number

Boat Name

Owner

Colvic Sailer 26  0.828   Moonshine  David Cox 
Hawk 20  0.941    Dynamite  Andy Russell 
Hawk 20  0.941 120 Sundance Colin & Robin Sutherland  
Hunter Horizon 30 0.894 K2636T Boracay Bill & Grace Roberts
Hunter Europa  0.822    Miss Scarlet  Colin Ferrier 
Hunter Horizon 23  0.829  154  Rhomar  Pete Maughan 
Hunter Horizon 26 0.848 50 Hakuna Matata George Day & David Paterson
Hunter Horizon 27  0.866    Nimrod  Brian Cameron 
Hunter Legend 306  0.937  306  Setanta  Peter Bolt 
Hurley 22    704  Yamsing Denise  James Miller 
Jeanneau Sun 2000 0.840 GBR2149L Mischief Mike Willis
Juno 560 0.811 9125Y Vashti B & S  Simpson/S & L Knox
Juno 560 0.811 F35937 Sparkler Jim Barbour
Juno 560 0.811 J1 Benisa Ricky Martin
Juno 560 0.811 J26 Thena Patrick Waite
Juno 560 0.811  7099T  Little J  N&J Williamson/J&A Sandison  
Kingfisher 20  0.779      David Grubb & Stirling Stewart 
Medina 20 0.845 M39 Red Herring Ed Reeder
Medina 20 0.845 M61 Glaros Norman Johnston & Crawford Elrick
Medina 20 0.845 M58 Esperaza

James Waters & Simon Flower

Medina 20 0.845 M90 Westaway Martin & Val Baillie
Medina 20 0.845 M175 Red Lady Iain McNeill & P&R Mileham
MG34RS - - Yellowbird III Brian Cameron
Mirage 27     463    Morty & Scott Turner
Pandora  0.836   Reindeer  Charlie Cusworth & Alan Keatinge 
Pandora 0.836 P214 Highlife Ken Hutchison
Prelude 19    119  Tammie Norrie  Martin Scott 
Red Fox 200E 0.844   Aquila Alastair Skinner
Sadler 25 Mk3      Bahari  Sandy Brodie 
Sadler 290     Dream Weaver  Ron Robson 
Sealord 500
     

The Pickled Squid Glen Bennett
Westerly Griffon 
260  Two-Six-0  David Robertson 
Westerly Warwick
- Ventura Stewart Auld
Wing 25
2876Y Castellar Bill Cowan & Angus MacInnes



































ELYC FLEET





Boat Class

PY

Sail Number

Boat Name

Owner

RS Feva XL 1233 3194 RS F - 1 ELYC
RS Feva XL 1233
RS F - 2 ELYC

RS Feva XL

1233
RS F - 3 ELYC
RS Feva XL
1233 3177 RS F - 4 ELYC
2000 1100 21770 L2K - 2 ELYC
2000 1100 21779 L2K - 5 ELYC
2000  1100     ELYC 
2000  1100     ELYC 
Pioneer 12 - Rowing Boat P2 ELYC
Pioneer 12 - Rowing Boat P1 ELYC
Topper 1340 - T5 ELYC
Topper 1340 - T6 ELYC
Topper 1340 - T7 ELYC
Topper 1340 - T8 ELYC
Topper 1340 45573 T9 ELYC
Topper 1340 45574 T10 ELYC
Topper 1340 45575 T11 ELYC
Topper 1340 45576 T12 ELYC





DAYBOATS





Boat Class

PY

Sail Number

Boat Name

Owner

Cornish Shrimper    376  Cirrus  Eric & Jane Robertson 
Cornish Shrimper 1364
Solan Ross Dalgleish & Gerry Hughes
Drascombe Lugger

Merganser Chris Clark
Drascombe Lugger - - Eala Bhan Beag Alastair Campbell
Drascombe Lugger - - Kea Clive Drewitt
Drascombe Longboat - - Tidewatch 2 Mervyn Gibb
Drascombe Lugger  - - Omega 3  Cameron Small 
Falmouth Bass Boat
337 Kittiwake Ted Hill
Gunter Sloop - - Paragon II Robbie Wightman
Lune Pilot

Tula Claire Simpson
Scull
-
Iain McNeill

            

© East Lothian Yacht Club               Sitemap           Contact          Login
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software